At a post-decree hearing on the division of an omitted asset, the court is required to follow those same factors, Evans, ¶ 51. COVENANT MARRIAGE (DIVORCE) (B) _____ WITH CHILDREN (Name of Respondent) y Consent B (Page 12) y DefaultB fter TrialA . The Court did identify one concern in the 2013 corporate tax return for White Mountain. However, sometimes the. The Court ruled that there was a factual question as to whether Mr. v. The Arizona Court of Appeals in the Snoderly case started its analysis of Arizona Revised Statute Section 25-317(E) that holds that “Terms of the [property settlement] agreement set forth or incorporated by reference in the decree are enforceable by all remedies available for enforcement of a judgment, including contempt. ) or a debt (mortgage, lien, etc. In Arizona, an increase in the value of separate property during a marriage can be either separate or community property. A. Dissolution of Marriage § 49—Division of Community Property—Continuing Jurisdiction—Omitted Assets. See Ariz. The Long Answer.